Skip to content ↓

The Charter School

East Dulwich

Our Team

Faculty Leads

 Name

 Role

 Ms. Sarah Daly 

 Faculty Leader - Creative Arts  

 Mr. Ben Fogarty 

 Faculty Leader - Humanities & Social  Sciences 

 Ms. Rebecca Hardy

 Faculty Leader - Communications

 Ms. Hannah Smith 

 Faculty Leader - STEM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

House Leaders

 Ms. Olivia Coates

 Head of James House
 Ms. Lily Hale

 Head of Marson House

 Mr. Ryan Heath

 Head of Faraday House

 Ms. Lucy Moyler

 Head of Jowell House

 Ms. Symone Richards

 Head of King House

 Ms. Sylvie Rouquet

 Head of Bowie House

 

Teachers

 Name

 Role 

 Ms. Stephanie Anderson

 Teacher of Drama

 Mr. David Baron 

 Teacher of Geography

 Ms. Lisa Charway

 SEND Learning Mentor
 Ms. Kirsty Clydesdale 

 Teacher of English 

 Ms. Olivia Coates

 Teacher of English

 Ms. Catherine Cottell

 Key Stage 3 Coordinator of Mathematics

 Ms. Hannah Cusworth

 Teacher of History

 Ms. Kat Franco

 Teacher of English

 Ms. Lily Hale 

 Teacher of Physical Education
 Mr. Nicholas Heal

 Teacher of Humanities and Global
 Awareness

 Mr. Ryan Heath

 Teacher of Physical Education
 Ms. Philippa Jupp

 Teacher of Mathematics

 Ms. Lucy Moyler

 Subject Leader of Design Technology 

 Ms. Cadian Nichol

 Head of Natural Sciences 

 Ms. Vidhi Pandya

 Teacher of Natural Sciences

 Mr. Richard Parker

 Subject Leader of Physical Education

 Mr. Marcus Pettigrew

 Teacher of Natural Sciences

 Mlle. Adeline Pires

 Subject Leader of Modern Languages

 Mlle. Sylvie Rouquet 

 Teacher of French and Spanish
 Mr. Stuart Shum

 Subject Leader of Computing 

 Mr. Thomas Surridge

 Key Stage 3 Coordinator of English

 Mr. Benjamin Tubby

 Teacher of Physical Education

 Ms. Eleanor Tyler

 Key Stage 3 Coordinator of Natural Sciences

 Mr. Benjamin Vertannes

 Teacher of Mathematics

 Ms. Amanda Withers

 Subject Leader of Music

 

Pastoral & Inclusion

 Mr. Adam Brett

 Pastoral Care & Inclusion Manager

 Mr. Dwayne Francis

 Behaviour Coordinator

 

Learning Support

 Ms. Lorna Barnett

 Learning Support Assistant

 Ms. Debbie Beckerman

 Learning Support Assistant

 Ms. Symone Richards

 Learning Support Assistant

 Ms. Emily Seed

 School Librarian

 Mr. Timothy O'Carroll

 Art & Design Technician

 

Administration

 Ms. Justine Brennan

 School Business Manager

 Ms. Oseme Edehomo

 Senior Administrator

 Ms. Nicheala Pearce 

 School Administrator 

 Ms. Brittney Wallace

 School Administrator

 Mr. Mark Holloway

 Premises Manager

 Mr. Daniel Mohale 

 Premises Manager